Sheila_McCullagh catalogue
Date produced 12 May 2008

You may easily check the availability of any item and place an order by visiting our main site
and then enter the title or stock number in the appropriate field
.

The condition of a book is classified as follows:Mint; Fine; Very Good; Good; PoorA book in 'Mint' condition is 'as new', while one described as 'Poor' is aworking copy only.p/b is a paperback; c/w is a cardwrap book.Unless otherwise stated books are hardback.

739322 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Theobalds, Prue 4.00 GB pounds
A PRESENT FOR AUNT MATILDA 1st ed 1987 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 19). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Spine very slightly bumped at top. A tiny indentation to lower edge of front cover. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

735332 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 3.00 GB pounds
DANGER IN THE MAGICIAN'S GARDEN 1st ed 1988 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 15). Glazed pictorial boards. Spine slightly bumped. Contents clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739298 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 5.00 GB pounds
DANGER! DRAGON! 1st ed 1987 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 9). Green glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners bumped. Some very light fingering creasing to pages and a light stain to edge of rear pastedown. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739304 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 5.00 GB pounds
FIRE IN THE GRASS 1st ed 1986 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 4 Book 4). Lilac glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners bumped. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

429508 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 3.00 GB pounds
HICKORY MOUSE 1st ed 1985 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 2). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

735331 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 3.00 GB pounds
HICKORY MOUSE 1st ed 1985 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 2). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Spine bumped. A few tiny dents to cover edges. Pencil name in belongs to box has been erased. Contents clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739294 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Dillow, John 5.00 GB pounds
HOW MIRANDA FLEW DOWN PUDDLE LANE 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 16). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to corners. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739307 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 4.00 GB pounds
JEREMY MOUSE AND MR PUFFLE 1st ed 1986 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 14). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Base of spine bumped. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739321 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Dillow, John 4.00 GB pounds
JEREMY'S RIDE 1st ed 1987 Fine/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 20). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739310 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 4.00 GB pounds
LOOK OUT! IT'S MAGIC! 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 11). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Corners slightly bumped else a fine copy. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739300 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 5.00 GB pounds
MAGIC AT MIDNIGHT 1st ed 1988 Fine/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 10). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to spine. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739297 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Dillow, John 5.00 GB pounds
MAGIC BALLOONS 1st ed 1987 Fine/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 10). Green glazed pictorial boards. Minimal rubbing to base of spine else a fine copy. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739291 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Aitchison, Martin 6.00 GB pounds
MR GRIMBLE GRUMBLES 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 12). Green glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to top and tail of spine else a fine copy. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739317 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Chadwick, Mark 4.00 GB pounds
MRS PITTER-PATTER AND THE MAGICIAN 1st ed 1985 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 4). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal rubbing to lower corners. Some light creasing/marking to last few pages. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739306 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 4.00 GB pounds
POOR PETER TALL 1st ed 1987 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 21). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners slightly bumped, small indentation to top edge of front cover. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739320 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Lobban, John 4.00 GB pounds
TESSA AND THE MAGICIAN 1st ed 1985 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 2). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Top of spine bumped with small splits eitherside. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739326 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 3.50 GB pounds
TESSA IN PUDDLE LANE 1st ed 1985 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 2). Green glazed pictorial boards. Slight bumping to lower corners. Child's name in ink to belongs to box. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739314 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 4.00 GB pounds
THE FLYING SAUCER 1st ed 1985 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 7). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to corners. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739311 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Chadwick, Mark 4.00 GB pounds
THE GRIFFLE AND MR GOTOBED 1st ed 1985 Fine/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 10). Blue glazed pictorial boards. A super copy. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739296 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Aitchison, Martin 6.00 GB pounds
THE GRIFFLE AND THE THIEF 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 11). Green glazed pictorial boards. Base of spine bumped, minimal bumping to top of spine. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739324 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 4.00 GB pounds
THE GRUFFLE 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 5). Green glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to top of spine else a fine copy. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

429506 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Dillow, John 3.00 GB pounds
THE GRUFFLE IN PUDDLE LANE 1st 1986 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 3). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739303 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Dillow, John 5.00 GB pounds
THE GRUFFLE IN PUDDLE LANE 1st ed 1986 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 3). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners slightly bumped and rubbed. Some light finger creases to page margins else contents bright. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739325 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 3.50 GB pounds
THE LITTLE MONSTER 1st ed 1985 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 3). Green glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to spine and corners. Child's name in ink in belongs to box else contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739318 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 4.00 GB pounds
THE MAGIC BOX 1st ed 1985 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 3). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Front joint cracked. Contents clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739302 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 5.00 GB pounds
THE MAGIC PENNY 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 3 Book 5). Orange glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners very slightly bumped. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739305 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Aitchison, Martin 5.00 GB pounds
THE MAGICIAN'S RAINDROPS 1st ed 1987 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 5 Book 1). Red glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners bumped. A few very pale foxspots else contents clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739292 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 5.00 GB pounds
THE MONSTER LOSES HIS BEARD 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 18). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to spine and corners. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739299 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Aitchison, Martin 5.00 GB pounds
THE TIDY BIRD 1st 1986 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 6). Green glazed pictorial boards. Spine bumped. Front joint cracked. Pencil name erased from belongs to box. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

404350 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Chadwick, Mark 2.50 GB pounds
THE VANISHING MONSTER nd VG-/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 5). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Name in belongs to box. Sticker to rear board. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

429496 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Chadwick, Mark 2.50 GB pounds
THE VANISHING MONSTER 1st 1985 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 5). Blue glazed pictorial boards. A few round indentation marks to top of covers. Name in ink in belongs to box. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739315 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Theobalds, Prue 4.00 GB pounds
THE WIDEAWAKE MICE 1st ed 1985 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 6). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Spine very slightly bumped. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739293 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 5.00 GB pounds
THE WIDEAWAKE MICE FIND A NEW HOME 1st ed 1987 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 17). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to top corners. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739323 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Theobalds, Prue 4.00 GB pounds
THE WIDEAWAKE MICE GO TO MARKET 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 8). Green glazed pictorial boards. Lower corners bumped. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739319 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 4.00 GB pounds
TIM CATCHAMOUSE 1st ed 1985 VG+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 1). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Slight rubbing to lower front corner. Some very light finger creasing else contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739309 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Smith, Sheila 4.00 GB pounds
TIM TURNS GREEN 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 12). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to lower corners. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739295 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 5.00 GB pounds
TOBY SPELLDRAGON AND THE MAGICIAN 1st ed 1986 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 15). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Minimal bumping to corners. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739308 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Theobalds, Prue 4.00 GB pounds
TOM CAT AND THE WIDEAWAKE MICE 1st ed 1986 Fine/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 13). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Bump to top of spine. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739313 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Rowe, Gavin 4.00 GB pounds
TWO GREEN EARS 1st ed 1985 Nr F/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 1 Book 8). Blue glazed pictorial boards. Top of spine very slightly bumped, lower front corner slightly rubbed. Contents fine. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

401326 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 2.50 GB pounds
WHEN THE CLOCK STRUCK THIRTEEN nd VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 4 Book 1). Lilac glazed pictorial boards. Spine bumped. Name in belongs to box. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

401327 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Davis, Jon 2.00 GB pounds
WHEN THE CLOCK STRUCK THIRTEEN nd G+/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 4 Book 1). Lilac glazed pictorial boards. Faint ink marks to front board. Spine bumped. Small pink crayon marks to title page. Contents otherwise clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

401358 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 2.50 GB pounds
WHEN THE MAGIC STOPPED nd VG-/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 1). Green glazed pictorial boards. Spine and corners bumped. Name in belongs to box. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .

739327 McCullagh, Sheila Ill. by Morris, Tony 3.50 GB pounds
WHEN THE MAGIC STOPPED 1st ed 1985 VG/None Puddle Lane. (Stage 2 Book 1). Green glazed pictorial boards. A few small dents to cover edges. Spine and corners bumped. Child's name in belongs to box (and one other name crossed out). Rear joint cracked. Contents clean. Published by: Ladybird Books
Click here for photo .