Your shopping basket contains no items. Total value: £0.00.

Please click here for shipping rates >

Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book. Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.

You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.

Your search returned 33 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version


A HANDBOOK OF FAMILY MONSTERS
Hawkesworth, Jenny. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 426056
J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd.. 1st ed. 1980. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Do some of these family monsters belong to your family...? GREDAD, PILS or WAWA... SIGNED by illustrator, with inscription on vero of half-title page. Very top and tail of spine a little bumped. Contents fine.0460060600
Price: £16.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

AUTUMN
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 710218
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. A seasons board book. Simple words describe special activites of the season. Corners very slightly worn.
Price: £6.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BOO!
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 328572
Andersen Press. 1st ed. 1995. Fine condition with no wrapper. Square format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour pictures every page. Easy to read text. A lovely bright copy.0862645808
Price: £15.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DON'T STEP ON THE CRACK!
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 443502
Collins. 1ST ed . 2000. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Bumping along a couple of cover edges and to top of spine. Contents are fine.0001984179
Price: £7.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 433391
Walker Books. 2001. Fine condition. The last remains of the journals of Count Dracula - his school report, his holiday snaps, pictures of his pets, the contents of his fridge and lots more! Pictorial shaped card wraps. Excellent pop-up scene to rear. Pop-up to last page is fine. A lovely copy.0744548043
Price: £8.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 723203
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1998. Very good condition with no wrapper. The last remains of the journals of Count Dracula - his school report, his holiday snaps, pictures of his pets, the contents of his fridge and lots more! Glazed pictorial shaped boards. Excellent pop-up scene to rear. Very slight rubbing to corners. 'Hand' tab to front creased. Pop-up and contents fine.0744555477
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 433349
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1998. Fine condition with no wrapper. The last remains of the journals of Count Dracula - his school report, his holiday snaps, pictures of his pets, the contents of his fridge and lots more! Glazed pictorial shaped boards. Excellent pop-up scene to rear. Pop-up to last page is in excellent working order.0744555477
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 991094
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1998. Fine condition with no wrapper. Open At Your Peril! This tomb contains the last remains and journals of Count Dracula. Books is shaped like a tombstone. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Pop-up in excellent working order. Tiny nick to 'hand' tab.0744555477
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 991095
Walker Books. 1st ed thus. 2000. Fine condition. Open At Your Peril! This tomb contains the last remains and journals of Count Dracula. Books is shaped like a tombstone. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. Pop-up in excellent working order.0744578043
Price: £8.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DRACULA'S TOMB
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 991093
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1998. Fine condition with no wrapper. Open At Your Peril! This tomb contains the last remains and journals of Count Dracula. Books is shaped like a tombstone. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Pop-up in excllent working order. Small crease to 'hand' tab.0744555477
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

FAMILIES
Ahlberg, Allan. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 737792
Granada. 1st ed. 1984. Very good condition with no wrapper. Foldaway series. Square format. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Fold away colour illustrations throughout. Minimal bumping to spine and corners, very pale browning to spine. Small white mark to front endpaper (from pencil eraser). Contents well used and fingered with wear to the folds of the pages and some corner creases.0246117842
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

FAMILIES
Ahlberg, Allan. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 991135
Granada. 1st ed. 1984. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Foldaway series. Pull open each page further to reveal more. Blue glazed pictorial boards. Child's scribble to front endpaper. A few small corner creases. 0246117842
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

FAT PIG
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 426062
Ernest Benn. 1st ed. 1981. Very good condition with no wrapper. The Little Library series. Glazed pictorial boards. Small format. Colour illustrations. The farm animals play a trick to help Fat Pig... SIGNED by author on verso of front endpaper. Score mark to front cover.0510000363
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

FOOTBALL CRAZY
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 425208
Heinemann. 1st ed. 1980. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Bruno was crazy about football and was determined to be ready to play for the team - even though he was only a substitute! SIGNED by author with inscription and original pen drawing. 0434949914
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

GOAL!
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 443528
Andersen Press. 1st ed . 1997. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. A Preston Pig story. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Light wear to a couple of cover edges. Name in pencil to front endpaper.0862647274
Price: £8.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HAPPY WORM
Ahlberg, Allan. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 427677
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1985. Very good condition with no wrapper. A book in the 'Red Nose Readers' series. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Some light bumping to base of spine. A little page creasing to a few pages.074450256X
Price: £4.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HAVE YOU SEEN WHO'S JUST MOVED IN NEXT DOOR TO US?
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 443373
Walker Books. 1st ed . 1991. Fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. King Kong, Mister Thing, Ghouls and aliens are just some of the inhabitants of the weirdest street you could ever imagine...but who's just moved in next door to them?0744519497
Price: £7.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HERE COME THE ALIENS!
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 443577
Walker Books. 1st ed . 1995. Very good condition with no wrapper. They come from planets near and far, some big, some small, some quite bizarre! Square format, black pictorial boards. Colour pictures throughout. Creasing to page edges.0744537584
Price: £7.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

JUMPING
Ahlberg, Allan. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 728360
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1985. Very good condition with no wrapper. Red Nose Readers series. Small format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Easy to read text. Very slight rubbing to spine and corners. A couple of lower page corner tips knocked else contents clean.0744502543
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

MAKING FRIENDS WITH FRANKENSTEIN
McNaughton, Colin. Illustrated by McNaughton, Colin. Stock no. 623438
Walker Books. 1st ed. 1993. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A book of monstrous poems and pictures. Large format. Colour illustrations. Corners lightly rubbed. Slight surface paper damage to first few top margins. Contents clean. Pictorial wrapper has a few closed edge tears.0744530024
Price: £8.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book



 
Tel: +44 (0)1291 689755    Fax: +44 (0)1291 689998   Email: enquiry@stellabooks.com
Stella & Rose's Books sites:   observerbooks.co.uk | ladybird-books.com | blytonbooks.co.uk | booksoncats.co.uk
rupertannuals.com | bigglesbooks.com | booksondogs.co.uk
Wales Finalist 2008