Your shopping basket contains 1 item. Total value: £0.00.

Please click here for shipping rates >

Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book. Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.

You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.

Your search returned 67 books. Displaying books 1 to 20. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version


A CHEESE AND TOMATO SPIDER
Sharratt, Nick. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 425238
Scholastic Children'S Books. 1st ed . 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. Large format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Ever met a fish on wheels? Set off an exploding granny? You soon will! Taste the unexpected as you make over one hundred crazy mix-ups... Pages in 2 halves, with different pictures, so as to mix up! SIGNED by author 'and for David Best wishes', to title page.0590542613
Price: £20.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BAD GIRLS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403067
Doubleday. 1st ed. 1996. Very good condition with no wrapper. Purple glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by AUTHOR and ARTIST on title page! "Best wishes, Nick Sharratt", "Love from Jacqueline Wilson". Spine and corners bumped and slightly rubbed. Erased pencil writing on front endpaper. Small Address label to front pastedown. Edges of text block slightly grubby. A nice copy of a scarce book.0385407025
Price: £72.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BEST FRIENDS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403058
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2004. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by the author to the title page "To Jenny and David, Special friends! Love Jacquline Wilson xxxx". Spine bumped, else fine. 0385606060
Price: £24.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BEST FRIENDS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 426587
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2004. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. A little light bumping to spine. A lovely copy.0385606060
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BEST FRIENDS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 434081
Doubleday. Circa. 2004. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Couple of corners are lightly bumped.0385606060
Price: £8.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BEST FRIENDS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 432471
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2004. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Some light bumping to corners and top and tail of spine.0385606060
Price: £9.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BEST FRIENDS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 438314
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2004. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Blue pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by author - 'To Susannah'. Spine and corners are a little bumped, with light wear.0385606060
Price: £25.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

BURIED ALIVE!
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick & Heap, Sue. Stock no. 403064
Doubleday. 1st ed. 1998. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. A sequel to Cliffhanger. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by AUTHOR and SHARRATT! "To David and Jenny, love from Nick Sharratt", "To Jenny and David, lots of love, Jacqueline Wilson xx". Spine slightly bumped and sunned.0385407041
Price: £35.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

CANDYFLOSS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 739914
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2006. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Yellow boards, black title to spine. 345 pages. Pink endpapers. B/w text illustrations. Minimal bumping to spine. Contents fine. Pink pictorial wrapper is just a little creased at top corners.0385608373
Price: £15.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

CLEAN BREAK
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 427133
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2005. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. A book about family life. Colour pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Some light bumping to top and tail of spine and corners.0385608357
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

CLEAN BREAK
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403054
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2005. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. A book about family life. Colour pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine bumped at top and tail, tiny dent to top of front cover.0385608357
Price: £15.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

CLIFFHANGER
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 730536
Yearling Books. 1st ed. 1995. Slightly better than very good condition. "I slipped backwards and suddenly... there I was! Suspended. In mid-air. 'Help!'". Pictorial card wraps. B/w text illustrations. SIGNED by author and artist on title-page "For David best wishes Nick Sharratt" and "With best wishes, Jacqueline Wilson". Minimal rubbing to cover edges.0440863384
Price: £25.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

COOKIE
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 444087
Doubleday. 1st ed . 2008. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Yellow boards, metallic red title to spine. 9780385613972
Price: £10.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DOUBLE ACT
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick & Heap, Sue. Stock no. 403069
Doubleday. 1st ed. 1995. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Ruby and Garnett are 10 year old identical twins and they do everything together. Yellow boards, gilt title to spine. B/w text illustrations. SIGNED by AUTHOR and BOTH ARTISTS! "For Jenny and David, the best double act i know! With love, Jacqueline Wilson, June 1995", "For Jenny and Donny, best wishes Sue x", and "and Nick Sharratt". Spine very slightly bumped. Spine of wrapper a little faded.0385405375
Price: £110.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DUSTBIN BABY
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 434854
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2001. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. April was unceremonisouly abandoned in a rubbish bin, can she forget the old labels and discover who she really is? Red glazed pictorial boards. B/w chapter headers. SIGNED by author on title page. Couple of corners are lightly bumped. Couple of small marks to outer page edges.0385600429
Price: £26.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

DUSTBIN BABY
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403065
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2001. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. April was unceremonisouly abandoned in a rubbish bin, can she forget the old labels and discover who she really is? Red glazed pictorial boards. B/w chapter headers. SIGNED by author on title page! "To Jenny and David, love Jacqueline Wilson xxx". Spine and lower corners bumped. Contents fine.0385600429
Price: £34.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

GIANT JIM AND THE HURRICANE
Strong, Jeremy. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403160
Viking. 1st ed. 1997. Fine condition with no wrapper. When a terrible hurricane strikes Giant Jim is the only one who can help. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w text illustrations. SIGNED by author and artist on title-page "Hello, Nick Sharratt" and "Best Wishes Jeremy Strong".0670872601
Price: £21.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

GIRLS IN LOVE
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 403073
Doubleday. 1st ed. 1997. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Part one of the Girlfriends trilogy. Glazed pictorial boards. B/w text illustrations. SIGNED by AUTHOR and ARTIST on title page! "To David, Are you a man in love?! Jacqueline Wilson x", "and Nick Sharratt". Spine slightly bumped. A super copy.0385408048
Price: £54.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

GIRLS IN TEARS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 426428
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2002. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Can the girls' friendship survive these testing times...? Pink and blue boards. B/w illustrations. Some light bumping to corners and spine. 0385601832
Price: £9.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

GIRLS IN TEARS
Wilson, Jacqueline. Illustrated by Sharratt, Nick. Stock no. 426430
Doubleday. 1st ed. 2002. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Can the girls' friendship survive these testing times...? Pink and blue boards. B/w illustrations. Spine and corners a bit bumped. Corner clipped from front endpaper.0385601832
Price: £7.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book



 
Tel: +44 (0)1291 689755    Fax: +44 (0)1291 689998   Email: enquiry@stellabooks.com
Stella & Rose's Books sites:   observerbooks.co.uk | ladybird-books.com | blytonbooks.co.uk | booksoncats.co.uk
rupertannuals.com | bigglesbooks.com | booksondogs.co.uk
Wales Finalist 2008