Your shopping basket contains 1 item. Total value: £0.00.

Please click here for shipping rates >

Below are the results of your search
Select the item you would like to purchase or would like more information on. Clicking 'add to basket' will add the book to your shopping basket and allow you to continue shopping. Clicking 'enquire about this book' will allow you to send an email enquiry about the selected book. Please login to save this search to your favourites - login here - register here.

You can click on an author name to see all stock by that author.

Your search returned 16 books. Displaying books 1 to 16. Refine Search | New Search | Printable Version


HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1968
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 814971
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1968. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Top & tail of spine lightly worn with slight loss at top. Laminate at spine edge cracked. A few small closed tears to lower margins. One page has minor foxing else contents clean.
Price: £8.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1980
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 620709
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1980. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Corners very lightly rubbed. Price-cut.
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1982
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 621141
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1982. Very good condition with no wrapper. Small nick to top and tail of spine. Contents bright and clean.0851162118
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1983
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 803161
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1983. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. 1st story is 'King Cobra'. Price-cut. Slight foxing.0851162568
Price: £6.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1984
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 623337
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1984. Fine condition with no wrapper.0851162819
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1972
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 437011
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1972. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Spine and corners aer bumped and worn. Chipping to laminate on spine. Name in ink to front endpaper.
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1973
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 434566
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1973. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Motorcyclist to front cover, on bike no. 4. Two-tone illustrations throughout. Couple of corners are bumped. Contents are excellent.
Price: £6.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1973
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 436987
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1973. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Motorcyclist to front cover, on bike no. 4. Two-tone illustrations throughout. Light bumping to a couple of corners.
Price: £7.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1974
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 441511
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1974. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Corners lightly bumped.
Price: £5.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1975
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 436992
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1975. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Light bumping to spine and corners. Chipping to base of spine. Price-cut. contents are bright and clean, apart from a name in ink to top of front endpaper.
Price: £7.50
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1975
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 441509
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1975. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations.
Price: £7.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1976
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 437001
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1976. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Light bumping to corners. Some laminate cracking to spine. Price-cut. Contents are bright.
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1976
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 441428
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1976. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. A couple of light marks to covers. Pale foxing to endpapers.
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1980
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 437008
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1980. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Chipping along a couple of cover edges.
Price: £5.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1983
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 437010
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1983. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped, with a little chipping to laminate cover. 0851162568
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

THE HOTSPUR BOOK FOR BOYS 1983
No author listed.No illustrator listed. Stock no. 381950
D.C. Thomson & Co Ltd. 1983. Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Two-tone illustrations. Spine bumped and worn, corners slightly rubbed. A few small nicks to front edge of spine. Price cut. Some light fingering to page margins else contents clean.0851162568
Price: £6.00
Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book



 
Tel: +44 (0)1291 689755    Fax: +44 (0)1291 689998   Email: enquiry@stellabooks.com
Stella & Rose's Books sites:   observerbooks.co.uk | ladybird-books.com | blytonbooks.co.uk | booksoncats.co.uk
rupertannuals.com | bigglesbooks.com | booksondogs.co.uk
Wales Finalist 2008